Flights from Christchurch (CHC) to Nelson (NSN)

List of all flights from Christchurch, NZ (CHC) to Nelson, NZ (NSN), list of airlines operating on the route from Christchurch, NZ (CHC) to Nelson, NZ (NSN). The flight on this route is a domestic flight in New Zealand. There are 18 flights on this route.

The distance from Christchurch, NZ (CHC) to Nelson, NZ (NSN) is 250 km (155 miles). Christchurch International Airport and Nelson Airport are in the same time zone (GMT +13:00). The current time on both airports is Tuesday 2019-01-22 10:07 AM.

List of 18 flights operating on the route from Christchurch, NZ (CHC) to Nelson, NZ (NSN).

Flight No. Origin Destination Duration Last seen
NZ 8842 08:50 09:45 1 hour(s) 25 minute(s) Landed 09:48 Jan. 21, 2019, 9:02 p.m.
NZ 8848 14:10 15:05 55 minute(s) Scheduled Jan. 17, 2019, 10:51 a.m.
NZ 8844 11:30 12:25 1 hour(s) 25 minute(s) Departed Jan. 17, 2019, 7:24 a.m.
NZ 8850 15:10 16:05 55 minute(s) Scheduled Jan. 11, 2019, 4:13 p.m.
NZ 8852 16:15 17:10 55 minute(s) Landed 15:59 Jan. 10, 2019, 6:42 a.m.
NZ 8502 18:55 20:45 50 minute(s) Jan. 9, 2019, 1:17 p.m.
NZ 8012 12:10 13:00 50 minute(s) May 28, 2018, 5:40 p.m.
NZ 8526 08:55 09:45 50 minute(s) April 9, 2017, 12:37 a.m.
NZ 5262 14:15 15:05 50 minute(s) Sept. 30, 2014, 3:39 p.m.
NZ 8504 10:25 11:15 50 minute(s) May 25, 2014, 12:18 p.m.
NZ 8520 07:00 07:50 50 minute(s) May 25, 2014, 12:18 p.m.
NZ 8516 14:15 15:05 50 minute(s) May 25, 2014, 12:18 p.m.
NZ 8518 18:35 19:25 50 minute(s) May 25, 2014, 12:18 p.m.
NZ 8512 15:40 16:30 50 minute(s) Dec. 6, 2013, 2:37 p.m.
NZ 8506 16:05 16:55 50 minute(s) Dec. 6, 2013, 2:37 p.m.
NZ 8514 13:25 14:15 50 minute(s) Dec. 6, 2013, 2:37 p.m.
NZ 2618 11:30 12:20 50 minute(s) Dec. 6, 2013, 2:37 p.m.
NZ 8634 17:35 18:25 50 minute(s) Dec. 6, 2013, 2:37 p.m.