Flights from Jeddah (JED) to Madinah (MED)

List of all flights from Jeddah, SA (JED) to Madinah, SA (MED), list of airlines operating on the route from Jeddah, SA (JED) to Madinah, SA (MED). The flight on this route is a domestic flight in Saudi Arabia. There are 22 flights on this route.

The distance from Jeddah, SA (JED) to Madinah, SA (MED) is 323 km (201 miles). King Abdulaziz International Airport and Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz International Airport are in the same time zone (GMT +3:00). The current time on both airports is Thursday 2019-01-24 12:40 PM.

List of 22 flights operating on the route from Jeddah, SA (JED) to Madinah, SA (MED).

Flight No. Origin Destination Duration Last seen
SV 1458 01:35 02:30 60 minute(s) Landed 02:22 Jan. 24, 2019, 2:35 p.m.
SV 1460 09:40 10:40 60 minute(s) Departed Jan. 23, 2019, 11:55 a.m.
SV 1430 16:50 17:50 60 minute(s) Departed Jan. 23, 2019, 11:48 a.m.
SV 1426 21:10 22:10 60 minute(s) Departed Jan. 23, 2019, 11:47 a.m.
SV 1420 04:10 05:10 60 minute(s) Scheduled Jan. 23, 2019, 11:44 a.m.
SV 1466 13:50 14:50 60 minute(s) Scheduled Jan. 22, 2019, 9:02 p.m.
SV 1454 20:30 21:30 60 minute(s) Landed 21:36 Jan. 22, 2019, 9:01 p.m.
SV 1452 18:25 19:25 60 minute(s) Landed 19:11 Jan. 22, 2019, 9:01 p.m.
XY 417 11:15 12:15 60 minute(s) Unknown Dec. 9, 2018, 7:55 a.m.
SV 1448 19:55 21:20 1 hour(s) 25 minute(s) Estimated departure 10:20 June 28, 2018, 7:49 p.m.
SV 3319 20:10 21:00 1 hour(s) 50 minute(s) Canceled June 28, 2018, 7:19 p.m.
SV 1432 03:40 04:40 60 minute(s) Landed 04:24 June 5, 2018, 4:33 p.m.
SV 1442 00:30 01:30 60 minute(s) Departed Jan. 18, 2018, 10:42 a.m.
SV 1468 21:30 23:00 1 hour(s) 30 minute(s) Estimated departure 22:10 Dec. 28, 2017, 9:20 a.m.
SV 1436 09:30 10:30 60 minute(s) Departed Dec. 18, 2017, 8:41 a.m.
SV 1618 00:30 01:30 60 minute(s) April 13, 2017, 9:14 a.m.
SV 1616 00:45 01:45 60 minute(s) April 13, 2017, 12:02 a.m.
XY 377 11:15 12:15 60 minute(s) April 12, 2017, 7:46 a.m.
XY 421 17:15 18:15 60 minute(s) April 10, 2017, 11:08 p.m.
XY 415 08:00 09:00 60 minute(s) April 10, 2017, 11:08 p.m.
XY 419 13:45 14:45 60 minute(s) June 1, 2016, 7:38 p.m.
XY 379 05:30 06:35 1 hour(s) 5 minute(s) June 8, 2015, 10:35 a.m.