Flights from Nelson (NSN) to Wellington (WLG)

List of all flights from Nelson, NZ (NSN) to Wellington, NZ (WLG), list of airlines operating on the route from Nelson, NZ (NSN) to Wellington, NZ (WLG). The flight on this route is a domestic flight in New Zealand. There are 44 flights on this route.

The distance from Nelson, NZ (NSN) to Wellington, NZ (WLG) is 133 km (83 miles). Nelson Airport and Wellington International Airport are in the same time zone (GMT +13:00). The current time on both airports is Wednesday 2019-03-27 08:37 AM.

List of 44 flights operating on the route from Nelson, NZ (NSN) to Wellington, NZ (WLG).

Flight No. Origin Destination Duration Last seen
NZ 8300 07:05 07:40 35 minute(s) In Air March 26, 2019, 7:20 p.m.
S8 322 6:55 AM 7:40 AM 45 minute(s) In Air March 26, 2019, 7:20 p.m.
NZ 8306 10:30 11:05 35 minute(s) Scheduled On time March 26, 2019, 11:09 a.m.
S8 342 7:25 PM 8:10 PM 45 minute(s) In Air March 26, 2019, 8 a.m.
NZ 8322 17:55 18:30 35 minute(s) In Air March 26, 2019, 6 a.m.
NZ 8320 17:00 17:35 35 minute(s) In Air March 26, 2019, 5 a.m.
NZ 8318 15:50 16:25 35 minute(s) In Air March 26, 2019, 4 a.m.
NZ 8316 14:55 15:30 35 minute(s) In Air March 26, 2019, 3 a.m.
JQ 395 15:00 15:35 35 minute(s) In Air March 26, 2019, 2:40 a.m.
NZ 8308 11:25 12:00 35 minute(s) In Air March 25, 2019, 11:40 p.m.
JQ 393 11:00 11:35 35 minute(s) In Air March 25, 2019, 10:40 p.m.
NZ 8302 07:45 08:20 35 minute(s) In Air March 25, 2019, 8:40 p.m.
JQ 391 08:00 08:35 35 minute(s) Arrived On time March 25, 2019, 5:08 a.m.
QF 5393 11:00 11:35 35 minute(s) Arrived On time March 25, 2019, 3:35 a.m.
S8 344 7:55 PM 8:40 PM 45 minute(s) In Air March 24, 2019, 8 a.m.
QF 8602 12:35 13:10 35 minute(s) Arrived On time March 24, 2019, 5:48 a.m.
QF 393 11:00 11:35 35 minute(s) Arrived On time March 24, 2019, 5:40 a.m.
S8 338 5:25 PM 6:10 PM 45 minute(s) In Air March 24, 2019, 5:20 a.m.
S8 334 3:00 PM 3:45 PM 45 minute(s) Not Available March 24, 2019, 1:49 a.m.
NZ 8304 09:10 09:45 35 minute(s) In Air March 23, 2019, 9 p.m.
S8 330 10:40 A 11:25 A 45 minute(s) In Air March 22, 2019, 10:40 p.m.
S8 324 7:25 AM 8:10 AM 45 minute(s) In Air March 22, 2019, 7 p.m.
SQ 4478 12:35 13:10 35 minute(s) Scheduled On time March 22, 2019, 4:40 p.m.
QF 5391 08:00 08:35 26 minute(s) Scheduled March 22, 2019, 3:58 p.m.
QF 5395 15:00 15:35 35 minute(s) Scheduled March 22, 2019, 3:58 p.m.
NZ 5306 11:05 Scheduled March 22, 2019, 3:58 p.m.
NZ 8314 13:55 14:30 35 minute(s) Scheduled March 22, 2019, 3:58 p.m.
NZ 8310 12:35 13:10 35 minute(s) Scheduled March 22, 2019, 3:58 p.m.
S8 326 07:50 08:30 45 minute(s) Feb. 11, 2019, 11:43 a.m.
NZ 8118 10:15 10:50 35 minute(s) Scheduled June 27, 2018, 4:41 p.m.
NZ 8110 11:15 11:50 35 minute(s) June 16, 2018, 11:44 p.m.
NZ 8122 16:00 16:35 35 minute(s) April 28, 2018, 8:42 a.m.
NZ 8124 10:45 11:20 35 minute(s) April 17, 2017, 2:16 a.m.
NZ 8158 12:50 13:25 35 minute(s) April 17, 2017, 2:15 a.m.
NZ 8120 12:45 13:20 35 minute(s) April 17, 2017, 12:14 a.m.
NZ 5248 07:45 08:20 35 minute(s) April 16, 2017, 4:08 p.m.
S8 352 15:45 16:25 0 minute(s) None
S8 340 19:00 19:40 0 minute(s) None
S8 336 16:00 16:40 0 minute(s) None
S8 328 09:30 10:10 0 minute(s) None
NZ 8426 08:30 09:05 35 minute(s) None
NZ 8416 08:15 08:50 35 minute(s) None
NZ 8414 13:00 13:35 35 minute(s) None
S8 332 12:30 13:10 0 minute(s) None